Send Message
Home > products > Mellanox Optical Transceiver >
25GbE SFP28 Mellanox Optical Transceiver Module MMA2P00-AS LC-LC

25GbE SFP28 Mellanox Optical Transceiver Module MMA2P00-AS LC-LC

SFP28 Mellanox Optical Transceiver

25GbE Mellanox Optical Transceiver

Mellanox sfp transceiver module

Brand Name:

Mellanox

Model Number:

MMA2P00-AS

CONTACT US

Request A Quote
Product Details
Condition:
New And Original
Availability:
Stock
Technology:
Ethernet
Max Speed:
25GbE
Connector Type:
SFP28
Transceiver Reach:
Up To 100m
Warranty Time:
1 Year
Product Description

MMA2P00-AS Optical Transceiver 25GbE SFP28 LC-LC 850nm SR up to 100m

MMA2P00-AS is a pluggable SFP28 optical transceiver designed for use in 25GbE Ethernet. It incorporates integrated circuit technology in order to provide high performance at low power. The transceiver operates over a pair of multi-mode fibers (MMF), using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is SFF-8402 compliant. 

 

MMA2P00-AS has a standard SFP28 connector on the electrical side towards the host system supporting IEEE 802.3bm. The optical interface is composed of two optical channels/fibers, one in each direction, intended for a multi-mode optical cable connected via standard LC connectors. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling rates up to 25.78125GBd.
The transceiver offers selectable retiming for both its optical transmitter and receiver for the 25Gb/s rate, and it also supports lower bit rates without. The transmitter has programmable input equalizers and input squelch function, while the receiver has programmable output amplitude and pre-emphasis.
Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance, and durability

Highlights

  • Selectable retiming for both Tx and Rx
  • Programmable Rx output emphasis
  • Programmable Tx input equalizer
  • SFF-8402 compliant SFP28
  • 3.3V power supply
  • SFP28 power level 1
  • 0.7W power dissipation (typ., with retiming)
  • Low BER
  • Class 1 laser safety
  • Up to 100m on OM4 and 70m on OM3 multimode fiber at 25Gb/s
  • Up to 100m on OM3 at 10Gb/s
  • Hot pluggable
  • RoHS compliant
  • IEEE 802.3 25GBASE-SR compliant
  • IEEE 802.3 10GBASE-SR compliant
  • SFF-8472 compliant I2C management interface
  • 25G to 10G rate selection by turning off CDR
OPN Description
MMA2P00-AS transceiver, 25GbE, SFP28, LC-LC, 850nm, up to 100m
MMA2P00-ASHT transceiver, 25GbE, SFP28, LC-LC, 850nm, SR, 85C, up to 100m

 

Full Solutions Stack Provider.We provide a one-stop shop for networking. From hardware (switches, NICs, interconnects) to software (OS, management, firmware) and support, our broad portfolio will meet your networking needs.Beyond the network, our ecosystem ensures compatibility with other NVIDIA products, as well as offerings from key partners and OEMs.

Offload + Performance for Server and Storage.Whether accelerating applications with InfiniBand or RoCE, or isolating key workloads via DPU, our software defined, hardware accelerated offerings enable you to dedicate your compute and storage resources to applications, not network management.

 

Why choose us! 

1. Mature and stable network products and system solutions.

2. Professional technical personnel, providing comprehensive technical support and services.
3. Perfect after-sales management system and mature market channels to serve customers wholeheartedly.

25GbE SFP28 Mellanox Optical Transceiver Module MMA2P00-AS LC-LC 0

Company

Since the establishment of the Hong Kong Starsurge Group company, it has been providing customers with the highest quality information products and value-added services centered on customers, grasping opportunities and challenges, casting corporate culture, strengthening service awareness, and strictly implementing quality and technical updates. The lifeblood of survival and development. We are willing to work together with all users for better products, more comprehensive services and closer cooperation. Every step since the establishment of the company has benefited from the extensive support of users in various industries. Successful enterprises have unanimously chosen the service solutions of Starsurge Group which has become a recognized praise in the industry. Our company is backed by strong technical strength and a unique and perfect customer service system; it is based on the behavior of honoring promises and keeping promises, being rigorous and realistic, and far-sighted. "User first, service first", maintain long-term cooperation with users, and provide users with assured and satisfactory professional technical services, which is the service brand advocated by the company.

FAQ

Q1.What can you buy from us?

Mellanox, Aruba, Rukus, Extreme brand products, including switches, network cards, cables, Access Point, etc.

Q2.How about the delivery date?

It usually takes 3-5 working days. For specific models, please contact us to check the stock. In the end, the actual consultation shall prevail. We will do our best to deliver as soon as possible.

Q3.What's your warranty terms?

We supply 12 months warranty time.

Q4.How about the Shipping Method?

We use Fedex/DHL/UPS/TNT and other air shipments,sea shipments are also workable. In one words, we could do any shipments that you wanted.

Q5.Can I get some samples?

Yes, sample order is available for quality check and market test. You only need to pay the sample cost and express cost.

Q6.What are your core strengths?

      First-hand supply, Original and new products with the favorable price and perfect after-sales service.

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Mellanox Network Switch Supplier. Copyright © 2023-2024 mellanoxnetwork.com . All Rights Reserved.